Sunday, June 10, 2007

I Don't Normally Do This, BUT I Can't Resist

Since I love these guys so much, AND its not so much off topic, they are from ILLINOIS...So that relates to Lupe, and they will be performing at Lollapalooza and so will Lupe...Their style is CRAZY, FRESH, DOPE, and all that there...So its almost unavoidable for me to introduce or reacquaint you with...


THE COOL KIDS




CREATING ART for KIDZ EVERYWHERE.. (C.A.K.E)

This is a Lifestyle.. Dope Beats, Dope Rhymes… A Creative Pallete of Music, Personality, and Neverending Dreams to obtain and be whatever whenever. Were out to bring a feeling back, We make it cool to be a Fan again, Because were Fans first, Artists second. So with that said. Were out to make Dope shit





I HAVE A LIST OF THINGS IMMA NEED FOR YOU TO DO IN ORDER TO REALLY FEEL THE COOL KIDS EXPERIENCE IM TRYIN TO PRESENT TO YOU...



(1) Read the interview they did with THEBRILLIANCE.COM


(2) Watch the two following YouTube videos , Cool Kids in Canada and Vid of them performing.












(3) Check out their MYSPACE...www.myspace.com/gocoolkids
Send them a message now before they go Hollywood and don't have time to send you one back


(4) Go to their IMEEM>>>>Coolkidsmusic.imeem.com
(MIKEY ROCKS IS THE DOPEST SONG EVER, All of them are actually, so GO LISTEN)


(5) Check the Style!!!!! (Its Crazy & I LUV IT)


And Most Important...

(6) LOVE THEM!!!!

(no homo for the guys...I know how yall get)

And just as extra credit, watch this...JUST BOUGHT A MOPED...LMAO

3 comments:

1 RHOyal Fiasco said...

I was wondering how long it would take your ass to do this... You love them sooo much... I knew it was only a matter of time... lol... K

MUAH!!!! said...

YEP...The Cool Kids are so Dope!!! I couldn't resist, now that its out of my system, Im good. Back to Lupe...lol

circa84 magazine said...
This comment has been removed by the author.